IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 
             NCAA DIII Championships - 3/21/2018 to 3/24/2018              
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 35  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:55.83  3/18/2017 Olivia Jackson, Williams
 Meet Qualify:   2:03.09
  2017 Winner:   1:55.83            Olivia Jackson, Williams
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Crile Hart       FR Kenyon            1:57.06    1:55.67*        20  
                 27.78        57.56 (29.78)
        1:26.96 (29.40)     1:55.67 (28.71)
  2 Cindy Cheng      SR Emory             1:58.52    1:58.37         17  
                 27.35        57.26 (29.91)
        1:27.77 (30.51)     1:58.37 (30.60)
  3 Delaney Ambrose  JR Kenyon            2:00.67    1:59.11         16  
                 28.27        57.97 (29.70)
        1:28.57 (30.60)     1:59.11 (30.54)
  4 Jacquelyn Kurkj  SO Denison           2:01.21    2:00.64         15  
                 28.18        58.29 (30.11)
        1:28.79 (30.50)     2:00.64 (31.85)
  5 Nicole Zanolli   SR Wash U.           1:59.76    2:00.75         14  
                 28.03        57.72 (29.69)
        1:28.95 (31.23)     2:00.75 (31.80)
  6 Marshall Lowery  SO Bowdoin           2:01.34    2:01.19         13  
                 28.26        58.45 (30.19)
        1:29.87 (31.42)     2:01.19 (31.32)
  7 Steph Moriarty   SR Amherst           2:01.24    2:01.32         12  
                 28.86        59.35 (30.49)
        1:30.19 (30.84)     2:01.32 (31.13)
  8 Sydney Catron    FR NYU               2:01.08    2:01.74         11  
                 28.35        58.67 (30.32)
        1:30.11 (31.44)     2:01.74 (31.63)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Gillian Gagnard  FR Chicago           2:03.16    2:01.62          9  
                 28.14        58.33 (30.19)
        1:29.69 (31.36)     2:01.62 (31.93)
 10 Bridgitte Kwong  JR Amherst           2:02.05    2:01.69          7  
                 28.88        59.20 (30.32)
        1:30.30 (31.10)     2:01.69 (31.39)
 11 Erica Hsu        SO Denison           2:02.42    2:01.78          6  
                 28.67        59.55 (30.88)
        1:31.01 (31.46)     2:01.78 (30.77)
 12 Micah Otazu      SO Kenyon            2:02.23    2:01.88          5  
                 28.14        58.91 (30.77)
        1:30.46 (31.55)     2:01.88 (31.42)
 13 Jessica Chau     FR Carnegie Mellon   2:02.11    2:02.07          4  
                 29.34      1:00.30 (30.96)
        1:30.94 (30.64)     2:02.07 (31.13)
 14 Suhan Mestha     JR CWRU              2:03.06    2:02.10          3  
                 28.25        58.63 (30.38)
        1:30.21 (31.58)     2:02.10 (31.89)
 15 Caitlin Foley    JR Kenyon            2:02.37    2:02.20          2  
                 28.60        59.25 (30.65)
        1:30.64 (31.39)     2:02.20 (31.56)
 16 Athanasia Beasl  SR Emory             2:02.24    2:03.04          1  
                 28.46        59.36 (30.90)
        1:30.90 (31.54)     2:03.04 (32.14)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Rachel Song      FR Emory             2:03.18                   
                 29.18      1:00.33 (31.15)
        1:31.84 (31.51)     2:03.18 (31.34)
 18 Allie Hill       FR Rhodes            2:03.53                   
                 28.86        59.55 (30.69)
        1:30.88 (31.33)     2:03.53 (32.65)
 19 Michelle Wang    SO Johns Hopkins     2:03.78                   
                 28.99      1:00.19 (31.20)
        1:32.00 (31.81)     2:03.78 (31.78)
 20 Bethany Seagrav  FR Emory             2:03.88                   
                 28.57        59.44 (30.87)
        1:31.28 (31.84)     2:03.88 (32.60)
 21 Sedera Zbranak   JR RIT               2:04.04                   
                 28.95        59.99 (31.04)
        1:31.61 (31.62)     2:04.04 (32.43)
 22 Hannah Galbrait  SO Whitworth         2:04.08                   
                 28.77        59.62 (30.85)
        1:31.47 (31.85)     2:04.08 (32.61)
 23 Meghan Peel      FR Hope              2:04.14                   
                 28.62        59.46 (30.84)
        1:31.28 (31.82)     2:04.14 (32.86)
 24 Sarah Jin        JR Pomona-Pitzer     2:04.36                   
                 28.99      1:00.12 (31.13)
        1:31.81 (31.69)     2:04.36 (32.55)
 25 Brooke Geske     FR Whittier          2:04.50                   
                 28.66      1:00.11 (31.45)
        1:32.21 (32.10)     2:04.50 (32.29)
 26 Samantha McStoc  FR Trinity (CT)      2:04.51                   
                 28.88      1:00.46 (31.58)
        1:33.23 (32.77)     2:04.51 (31.28)
 27 Casey Kirby      SO Denison           2:04.53                   
                 28.22        59.01 (30.79)
        1:31.53 (32.52)     2:04.53 (33.00)
 28 Teagan Goforth   SO Carnegie Mellon   2:04.58                   
                 29.32      1:00.41 (31.09)
        1:32.65 (32.24)     2:04.58 (31.93)
 29 Caroline Confor  SO Williams          2:04.84                   
                 29.05      1:00.45 (31.40)
        1:32.61 (32.16)     2:04.84 (32.23)
 30 Caitlyn Vonfeld  FR CWRU              2:04.99                   
                 28.78      1:00.08 (31.30)
        1:32.11 (32.03)     2:04.99 (32.88)
 31 Gwyneth Maloy    FR Williams          2:05.35                   
                 29.78      1:01.14 (31.36)
        1:32.75 (31.61)     2:05.35 (32.60)
 32 Hannah Mahaffey  FR MIT               2:05.73                   
                 29.65      1:01.66 (32.01)
        1:33.93 (32.27)     2:05.73 (31.80)
 33 Emma Shi         SR Carnegie Mellon   2:05.77                   
                 29.69      1:00.98 (31.29)
        1:32.79 (31.81)     2:05.77 (32.98)
 34 Angela Ling      JR Pomona-Pitzer     2:05.95                   
                 29.30      1:00.63 (31.33)
        1:32.51 (31.88)     2:05.95 (33.44)
 35 Mary Day         SO Carnegie Mellon   2:06.16                   
                 28.69      1:00.03 (31.34)
        1:32.24 (32.21)     2:06.16 (33.92)
 36 Phoebe Edwards   SR Emory             2:06.57                   
                 29.71      1:01.28 (31.57)
        1:33.98 (32.70)     2:06.57 (32.59)
 37 Zoe Whelan       SO Denison           2:07.24                   
                 30.41      1:02.49 (32.08)
        1:34.98 (32.49)     2:07.24 (32.26)
 38 Peyten Lyons     JR Ursinus           2:07.49                   
                 29.08      1:00.70 (31.62)
        1:33.90 (33.20)     2:07.49 (33.59)
 39 Anne Shirley Da  SO Grove City        2:09.18                   
                 30.11      1:03.04 (32.93)
        1:36.13 (33.09)     2:09.18 (33.05)
 40 Bridget Horton   FR Denison           2:09.29                   
                 30.40      1:02.74 (32.34)
        1:36.04 (33.30)     2:09.29 (33.25)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 35                 
 
  1. Emory                             545   2. Kenyon                            443
  3. Williams                          367   4. Denison                           322
  5. Johns Hopkins                     225   6. Mit                               167
  7. Wash U                            141   8. Pomona-Pitzer                     123
  9. Amherst                           117  10. Nyu                               106
 11. Calvin                           68.5  12. Chicago                            54
 13. Bates                              50  14. Connecticut College                41
 15. Grove City                         37  16. Cms                                34
 17. Ithaca                             33  18. Carnegie Mellon                    32
 19. Birmingham Southern                28  19. Trinity University                 28
 21. Wheaton MA                         26  22. Simmons                            23
 23. Gustavus                           20  24. Wesleyan                           19
 25. Bowdoin                            18  25. Ursinus                            18
 27. Centre College                     17  27. W&L                                17
 29. Wellesley                          15  30. St. Thomas                         14
 31. Kalamazoo                          11  32. Cal Lutheran                        9
 32. Smith College                       9  32. Case Western Reserve                9
 35. Middlebury                        8.5  36. Springfield                         7
 37. Union                               6  37. UW Whitewater                       6
 37. Whitman                             6  37. Suny Geneseo                        6
 41. Rensselaer                          5  41. Suny Brockport                      5
 43. Illinois Wesleyan                   4  43. Berry                               4
 45. UW LaCrosse                         3  46. Messiah                             2
 46. Coast Guard                         2  46. Whittier                            2
 46. Drew                                2