Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/19/2015 - 7:16 PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/18/2015 to 3/21/2015          
                   Hosted by City of Shenandoah and SCAC                   
                           Conroe ISD Natatorium                           
 
 Event 13  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 3:48.50  3/19/2015 Alex Anderson, Mary Washington
 Meet Qualify:   3:58.77
  2014 Winner:   3:49.25            Alex Anderson, Mary Washington
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Curley, Harriso  SR Kenyon            3:49.25    3:46.62*        20  
                 24.29        52.42 (28.13)
        1:20.80 (28.38)     1:48.65 (27.85)
        2:21.78 (33.13)     2:54.64 (32.86)
        3:21.45 (26.81)     3:46.62 (25.17)
  2 Anderson, Alex   SR Mary Washington   3:48.50    3:47.25*        17  
                 23.76        51.15 (27.39)
        1:20.27 (29.12)     1:49.21 (28.94)
        2:21.88 (32.67)     2:55.28 (33.40)
        3:22.33 (27.05)     3:47.25 (24.92)
  3 Lindell, Jack    SO Denison           3:50.84    3:50.02         16  
                 24.52        52.71 (28.19)
        1:21.76 (29.05)     1:51.24 (29.48)
        2:23.16 (31.92)     2:56.69 (33.53)
        3:23.87 (27.18)     3:50.02 (26.15)
  4 Reardon, Ian     SO Kenyon            3:50.89    3:51.64         15  
                 24.79        53.06 (28.27)
        1:22.32 (29.26)     1:51.72 (29.40)
        2:24.03 (32.31)     2:56.49 (32.46)
        3:24.54 (28.05)     3:51.64 (27.10)
  5 Depew, Jeff      SR Redlands          3:51.96    3:52.30         14  
                 24.10        52.07 (27.97)
        1:22.39 (30.32)     1:51.74 (29.35)
        2:24.44 (32.70)     2:57.91 (33.47)
        3:25.55 (27.64)     3:52.30 (26.75)
  6 Manz, Trevor     SO Kenyon            3:52.78    3:53.35         13  
                 24.22        52.06 (27.84)
        1:22.00 (29.94)     1:51.38 (29.38)
        2:23.37 (31.99)     2:56.49 (33.12)
        3:24.64 (28.15)     3:53.35 (28.71)
  7 Conover, Arthur  SO Kenyon            3:50.43    3:53.75         12  
                 25.05        53.13 (28.08)
        1:22.72 (29.59)     1:52.41 (29.69)
        2:26.55 (34.14)     3:01.36 (34.81)
        3:28.02 (26.66)     3:53.75 (25.73)
  8 Kang, Philip     SO NYU               3:54.75    4:00.33         11  
                 24.73        53.27 (28.54)
        1:23.50 (30.23)     1:53.61 (30.11)
        2:28.39 (34.78)     3:03.73 (35.34)
        3:32.21 (28.48)     4:00.33 (28.12)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Lattimer, Timot  SR Williams          3:55.20    3:53.00          9  
                 24.56        52.57 (28.01)
        1:23.16 (30.59)     1:53.10 (29.94)
        2:24.99 (31.89)     2:57.00 (32.01)
        3:25.36 (28.36)     3:53.00 (27.64)
 10 Lednev, Alexand  JR MIT               3:55.79    3:57.93          7  
                 25.37        54.00 (28.63)
        1:24.01 (30.01)     1:54.09 (30.08)
        2:28.60 (34.51)     3:03.65 (35.05)
        3:31.68 (28.03)     3:57.93 (26.25)
 11 Newell, Mark     JR Kenyon            3:55.85    3:58.46          6  
                 24.87        53.42 (28.55)
        1:24.28 (30.86)     1:54.59 (30.31)
        2:27.54 (32.95)     3:01.03 (33.49)
        3:30.73 (29.70)     3:58.46 (27.73)
 12 Palmer, Austin   FY NYU               3:57.91    3:58.51          5  
                 25.39        54.29 (28.90)
        1:24.53 (30.24)     1:54.57 (30.04)
        2:29.68 (35.11)     3:05.14 (35.46)
        3:32.36 (27.22)     3:58.51 (26.15)
 13 Cooper, Mitchel  SO Emory             3:57.25    3:58.79          4  
                 25.67        54.90 (29.23)
        1:27.15 (32.25)     1:59.32 (32.17)
        2:32.22 (32.90)     3:05.61 (33.39)
        3:33.22 (27.61)     3:58.79 (25.57)
 14 Otazu, Kyle      FY Johns Hopkins     3:57.80    3:58.86          3  
                 25.20        53.98 (28.78)
        1:25.10 (31.12)     1:55.95 (30.85)
        2:30.20 (34.25)     3:04.73 (34.53)
        3:32.31 (27.58)     3:58.86 (26.55)
 15 Freedberg, Sam   SO Lake Forest       3:59.15    3:59.21          2  
                 24.56        52.61 (28.05)
        1:23.15 (30.54)     1:53.79 (30.64)
        2:27.96 (34.17)     3:02.77 (34.81)
        3:31.64 (28.87)     3:59.21 (27.57)
 16 Anderson, Jeff   JR Amherst           3:59.21    3:59.53          1  
                 25.00        54.02 (29.02)
        1:24.44 (30.42)     1:55.06 (30.62)
        2:30.45 (35.39)     3:05.45 (35.00)
        3:32.92 (27.47)     3:59.53 (26.61)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                  
 
  1. Kenyon                            215   2. Denison                           108
  3. Emory                              92   4. Williams                           87
  5. Cms                                80   6. Mit                              76.5
  7. Gettysburg                         73   8. Nyu                                63
  9. The College of NJ                  60  10. Johns Hopkins                      57
 11. DePauw                             40  12. Mary Washington                    34
 12. Trinity U.                         34  14. Redlands                           29
 15. Wash U. MO                         28  16. Chicago                            24
 17. Rowan                              20  18. W&L                                15
 18. Keene St.                          15  20. Usmma                              13
 21. Coast Guard                        12  22. Whitman                            10
 23. Carnegie Mellon                     8  23. Bsc                                 8
 25. Amherst                             7  26. Widener                           6.5
 27. Bates                               6  28. Pomona-Pitzer                       5
 28. St. Thomas                          5  30. Conn College                        4
 31. Lake Forest                         2  31. Uw-Stevens Point                    2