Conroe ISD Natatorium - Site License                   3/15/2017 - 8:19 PM
             NCAA DIII Championships - 3/15/2017 to 3/18/2017              
                      NCAA Division III Championships                      
                   Hosted by City of Shenandoah and SCAC                   
 
 Event 9  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Emory                               1:27.31    1:26.14   40  
     1) Ono, Sage FR                  2) Wilson, Andrew SR            
     3) Tollen, Cooper JR             4) Smith, Oliver JR             
                 22.27        45.43 (23.16)
        1:07.15 (21.72)     1:26.14 (18.99)
  2 Denison                             1:29.59    1:28.89   34  
     1) Clear, Carson SO              2) Foster-Smith, Tiernan SO     
     3) Fox, Kenny SO                 4) Wagner, Zachary JR           
                 22.52        47.37 (24.85)
        1:08.98 (21.61)     1:28.89 (19.91)
  3 Wash U. MO                          1:29.91    1:28.99   32  
     1) Wilson, Peyton FR             2) Lagieski, Michael SR         
     3) Pek, Andrew SO                4) Brown, Ross JR               
                 23.11        47.60 (24.49)
        1:08.89 (21.29)     1:28.99 (20.10)
  4 Williams                            1:29.75    1:29.25   30  
     1) Lin, Benjamin SR              2) Melnick, Jack SO             
     3) Kostolansky, Timothy JR       4) Maher, Curtis SO             
                 22.01        47.37 (25.36)
        1:09.06 (21.69)     1:29.25 (20.19)
  5 Johns Hopkins                       1:29.81    1:29.38   28  
     1) Kuyl, Emile SO                2) Lazorchak, Peter SO          
     3) Wilson, Mark JR               4) Ashmead, Michael JR          
                 22.72        47.90 (25.18)
        1:09.18 (21.28)     1:29.38 (20.20)
  6 WPI                                 1:29.72    1:29.74   26  
     1) Bauer, Jack SO                2) Petri, Tim SR                
     3) Elsayed, Karim JR             4) Bauer, Andrew SR             
                 22.66        48.07 (25.41)
        1:10.10 (22.03)     1:29.74 (19.64)
  7 UW-Stevens Point                    1:30.06    1:29.96   24  
     1) Jekel, Sam SR                 2) Englehardt, Jack JR          
     3) Richardson, Brandon JR        4) Donnellan, James SO          
                 23.10        48.26 (25.16)
        1:09.96 (21.70)     1:29.96 (20.00)
 -- MIT                                 1:29.87         DQ  
     1) Smith, Daniel SO              2) Chiu, Justin JR              
     3) Edskes, Bouke FR              4) Tomazin, Joshua JR           
                 24.12        48.89 (24.77)
        1:09.92 (21.03)          DQ (20.09)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Kenyon                              1:30.19    1:29.26   18  
     1) Baturka, Ben FR               2) Manz, Trevor SR              
     3) Zimdars, Jonathon SO          4) Carpenter, Weston SO         
                 22.74        47.50 (24.76)
        1:09.26 (21.76)     1:29.26 (20.00)
 10 TCNJ                                1:30.66    1:30.18   14  
     1) Skoog, Alexander SO           2) Gajdzisz, Ryan SR            
     3) Vitabile, Scott SR            4) Coppola, Adam JR             
                 23.83        48.43 (24.60)
        1:10.05 (21.62)     1:30.18 (20.13)
 11 Calvin                              1:30.48    1:30.46   12  
     1) Holstege, Benjamin SO         2) Holstege, Elijah SR          
     3) Stoughton, Brett SR           4) Britton, Jared SO            
                 22.89        48.53 (25.64)
        1:10.62 (22.09)     1:30.46 (19.84)
 12 Bates                               1:31.13    1:30.69   10  
     1) Ewing, Riley JR               2) Walpole, Daniel SR           
     3) Pender, Theodore JR           4) Depew, Jonathan JR           
                 23.23        48.56 (25.33)
        1:10.28 (21.72)     1:30.69 (20.41)
 13 Albion                              1:30.76    1:31.18    8  
     1) Nyboer, Alec FR               2) Kimbrell, Tyler FR           
     3) Kozycki, Nathanial SO         4) Bosko, Derek SR              
                 23.84        49.33 (25.49)
        1:10.97 (21.64)     1:31.18 (20.21)
 14 Amherst                             1:30.96    1:31.48    6  
     1) Spurrell, Samuel JR           2) Spiro, Elijah JR             
     3) Koravos, Jack FR              4) Dreisbach, Alexander SR      
                 23.94        48.64 (24.70)
        1:11.01 (22.37)     1:31.48 (20.47)
 -- Rowan                               1:30.92         DQ  
     1) Lawton, Daniel SO             2) Simunek, Michael SR          
     3) Marks, Nicholas SR            4) Feuerstein, Eric JR          
                 23.80        48.36 (24.56)
        1:10.17 (21.81)          DQ (20.01)
 -- NYU                                 1:30.13         DQ  
     1) Moody, Chad JR                2) Kou, Timothy JR              
     3) Tay, Daniel SR                4) Baron, Joseph JR             
                 23.00        47.74 (24.74)
        1:09.79 (22.05)          DQ (20.39)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Tufts                               1:31.33             
     1) Bowen, Kingsley SO            2) Shi, Eric FR                 
     3) Wallace, Zachary JR           4) Gu, Roger FR                 
                 22.74        48.94 (26.20)
        1:10.98 (22.04)     1:31.33 (20.35)
 18 Chicago                             1:31.48             
     1) Litschgi, Albert FR           2) Yamaguchi, Reona FR          
     3) Farrell, Alexander SO         4) Simoneau, Jonathan SR        
                 24.05        49.23 (25.18)
        1:10.93 (21.70)     1:31.48 (20.55)
 19 Pomona-Pitzer                       1:32.17             
     1) To, Samuel JR                 2) Hallman, Mark JR             
     3) Drover, Ryan SO               4) Hui, Adrian SO               
                 23.61        50.27 (26.66)
        1:11.72 (21.45)     1:32.17 (20.45)
 20 Conn College                        1:32.19             
     1) Fothergill, Michael SR        2) Freiberg, Drake JR           
     3) Tilneac, George JR            4) Brosnihan, Nicholas SR       
                 22.68        48.72 (26.04)
        1:11.21 (22.49)     1:32.19 (20.98)
 21 Linfield                            1:32.20             
     1) Cutting, Noah FR              2) Brasil, Victor JR            
     3) Hanson, Matthew JR            4) Oliveira, Neirton SO         
                 23.30        48.41 (25.11)
        1:11.48 (23.07)     1:32.20 (20.72)
 22 Claremont MS                        1:32.95             
     1) Williams, Matthew SR          2) Crewe, Jackson SO            
     3) Spurzem, Graham SR            4) Culberson, Benjamin FR       
                 22.62        48.89 (26.27)
        1:11.66 (22.77)     1:32.95 (21.29)
 23 SUNY Geneseo                        1:33.16             
     1) Modelewski, Matthew SO        2) Secord, Derek JR             
     3) Guyton, Scott JR              4) Doser, Jeffrey JR            
                 24.74        51.24 (26.50)
        1:12.99 (21.75)     1:33.16 (20.17)
 24 UW-LaCrosse                         1:35.39             
     1) Jessen, Ryan JR               2) Burchfield, Jacob SO         
     3) Uselman, Jackson SR           4) Brehmer, Nicholas SR         
                 24.72        51.29 (26.57)
        1:14.30 (23.01)     1:35.39 (21.09)
 -- UW-Eau Claire                           DQ              
     1) Miller, Collin FR             2) Fisher, Ben SR               
     3) Odmark, Caleb SO              4) Coert, Logan JR              
                 23.74        49.74 (26.00)
        1:12.51 (22.77)          DQ (20.26)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                       
 
  1. Emory                             135   2. Kenyon                            103
  3. Johns Hopkins                      65   4. Denison                            63
  5. Wash U. MO                         59   6. Williams                           41
  7. Uw-Stevens Point                   37   8. Mit                                31
  9. Wpi                                26  10. Rowan                              17
 10. Albion                             17  12. Keene St.                          16
 13. Widener                            15  14. Tcnj                               14
 14. UC Santa Cruz                      14  16. Carnegie Mellon                    13
 17. Calvin                             12  18. Nyu                                11
 18. Chicago                            11  20. Bates                              10
 21. Loras                               9  22. Uw-Eau Claire                       7
 22. Gettysburg                          7  24. Amherst                             6
 25. Tufts                               4  26. Case Western                        2
 27. St. Thomas                          1  27. Birmingham Southern                 1