Conroe ISD Natatorium - Site License                   3/16/2017 - 6:10 PM
             NCAA DIII Championships - 3/15/2017 to 3/18/2017              
                      NCAA Division III Championships                      
                   Hosted by City of Shenandoah and SCAC                   
 
 Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Emory                               1:32.44    1:30.52   40  
     1) Muir, Fiona SO                2) Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcela SR 
     3) Taylor, Megan SO              4) Bergh, Marissa SR            
                 22.86        45.13 (22.27)
        1:07.76 (22.63)     1:30.52 (22.76)
  2 Williams                            1:33.44    1:32.90   34  
     1) Waddell, Emma JR              2) Smith, Delaney JR            
     3) Jackson, Olivia SR            4) Jones, Lauren SR             
                 22.73        46.36 (23.63)
        1:09.71 (23.35)     1:32.90 (23.19)
  3 Denison                             1:33.74    1:33.59   32  
     1) Nutter, Gabriella FR          2) Kane, Carolyn SR             
     3) Kirby, Casey FR               4) Kustritz, KT FR              
                 23.79        46.76 (22.97)
        1:10.25 (23.49)     1:33.59 (23.34)
  4 Kenyon                              1:34.04    1:33.80   30  
     1) Toscos, Zoe FR                2) Duncan, Laura SR             
     3) Orbach-Mandel, Hannah SO      4) Wilson, Abby SO              
                 24.12        47.81 (23.69)
        1:10.83 (23.02)     1:33.80 (22.97)
  5 MIT                                 1:33.65    1:33.83   28  
     1) Jedryka, Veronika SR          2) Staszel, Lilia FR            
     3) Chen, Jessica JR              4) Wu, Priscilla FR             
                 23.38        47.20 (23.82)
        1:10.60 (23.40)     1:33.83 (23.23)
  6 Johns Hopkins                       1:34.32    1:33.89   26  
     1) Wisniewski, Anna JR           2) Jones, Kaitlin JR            
     3) Shapiro, Alison FR            4) Petersen, Kristen FR         
                 23.96        47.23 (23.27)
        1:10.62 (23.39)     1:33.89 (23.27)
  7 Wash U. MO                          1:34.22    1:34.31   24  
     1) Collins, MariMac SR           2) Sapp, Lauren SO              
     3) Carlos, Lauren SR             4) Seidner, Mollie FR           
                 23.80        47.40 (23.60)
        1:10.72 (23.32)     1:34.31 (23.59)
 -- St. Thomas                          1:33.90         DQ  
     1) Molitor, Tiana JR             2) Paulson, Emma SR             
     3) Strauss, Katelyn SO           4) Howard, Alexandra SO         
                 24.32        46.81 (22.49)
        1:10.62 (23.81)          DQ (23.76)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 NYU                                 1:34.86    1:34.08   18  
     1) Collins, Honore FR            2) Stone, Sarah SO              
     3) Leung, Noel SO                4) Gibbs, Elise SR              
                 24.26        47.96 (23.70)
        1:34.08 (46.12)                    
 10 Calvin                              1:34.43    1:34.14   14  
     1) Gunderson, Emily FR           2) Kutschke, Anna FR            
     3) Mattson, Rachel JR            4) VanHarn, Abby JR             
                 23.68        47.66 (23.98)
        1:11.37 (23.71)     1:34.14 (22.77)
 11 Wheaton IL                          1:34.38    1:34.40   12  
     1) Barnes, Brooke SO             2) Barich-Mooday, Jennifer SR   
     3) Oldach, Sarah SR              4) Bagley, Erin SR              
                 23.44        47.42 (23.98)
        1:11.31 (23.89)     1:34.40 (23.09)
 12 Bates                               1:34.46    1:34.43   10  
     1) McGill, Logan JR              2) Ho, Janika FR                
     3) Carter, Anabel JR             4) Daher, Sara SR               
                 23.92        47.42 (23.50)
        1:11.27 (23.85)     1:34.43 (23.16)
 13 Chicago                             1:34.83    1:34.67    8  
     1) Mao, Yifan FR                 2) Wall, Alison SR              
     3) Ho, Jessie SR                 4) Scheidl, Maya SR             
                 24.12        47.66 (23.54)
        1:11.30 (23.64)     1:34.67 (23.37)
 14 Conn College                        1:34.63    1:34.78    6  
     1) Klier, Julia FR               2) Haskell, Olivia SO           
     3) Lee, Juliette JR              4) Gribbel, Lily FR             
                 24.49        47.81 (23.32)
        1:11.44 (23.63)     1:34.78 (23.34)
 15 Middlebury                          1:34.53    1:34.87    4  
     1) Burke, Morgan SR              2) Gomez, Maya FR               
     3) Wyer, Isabel JR               4) Vandermeer, Frances FR       
                 24.13        47.83 (23.70)
        1:11.72 (23.89)     1:34.87 (23.15)
 16 Gustavus                            1:34.75    1:35.25    2  
     1) Holwerda, Kennedy JR          2) Reilly, Kathleen JR          
     3) Lohman, Nicole SR             4) Webster, Maggie SO           
                 24.54        47.90 (23.36)
        1:12.02 (24.12)     1:35.25 (23.23)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Amherst                             1:34.87             
     1) Shu, Ingrid FR                2) Lam, Geralyn JR              
     3) Groff, Destin SR              4) Rumpelt, Natalie FR          
                 24.25        47.51 (23.26)
        1:11.19 (23.68)     1:34.87 (23.68)
 18 W & L                               1:35.27             
     1) MacQueen, Ali FR              2) Fuller, Cassidy JR           
     3) Bruce, Laura FR               4) Chancey, Elle SO             
                 24.02        47.51 (23.49)
        1:11.46 (23.95)     1:35.27 (23.81)
 19 Claremont MS                        1:35.42             
     1) Ngo, Kelly SR                 2) Crawford, Jocelyn FR         
     3) Carrade, Lizzie JR            4) Doi, Stephanie SR            
                 23.96        47.20 (23.24)
        1:11.76 (24.56)     1:35.42 (23.66)
 20 Ithaca                              1:35.81             
     1) Reilly, Sam SR                2) Pecze, Jackie SO             
     3) Ayer, Grace SR                4) Duffy, Lake SR               
                 24.71        48.99 (24.28)
        1:12.55 (23.56)     1:35.81 (23.26)
 21 Ill Wesleyan                        1:36.57             
     1) Cheng, Lisa SO                2) Michael, Claire SO           
     3) Hoecker, Baylee SR            4) Stanley, Meg SR              
                 24.04        48.06 (24.02)
        1:12.38 (24.32)     1:36.57 (24.19)
 22 Bowdoin                             1:36.73             
     1) Rawding, Mariah JR            2) Dixon, Sterling SO           
     3) Patterson, Linnea JR          4) Walker, Sophia SR            
                 24.37        48.52 (24.15)
        1:12.79 (24.27)     1:36.73 (23.94)
 23 Pomona-Pitzer                       1:36.97             
     1) Kauahi, Madison SO            2) Ling, Angela SO              
     3) Jin, Sarah SO                 4) Bigus, Erin SO               
                 23.93        48.33 (24.40)
        1:12.08 (23.75)     1:36.97 (24.89)
 24 UW-Eau Claire                       1:37.73             
     1) Senczyszyn, Sam SO            2) Farr, Brittany SO            
     3) Hagen, Sara FR                4) Short, Jessica SO            
                 23.81        48.86 (25.05)
        1:13.48 (24.62)     1:37.73 (24.25)
 -- Kalamazoo                               DQ              
     1) Park, Christina SR            2) Neveux, Ellen SR             
     3) Orwin, Colleen SR             4) Edsall, Tristyn SR           
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                     
 
  1. Emory                             177   2. Williams                          135
  3. Kenyon                            118   4. Denison                           105
  5. Mit                                68   6. Johns Hopkins                      54
  6. Wash U. MO                         54   8. Ithaca                             48
  9. Nyu                                47  10. Conn College                       38
 11. Calvin                             35  12. Wheaton IL                         26
 13. Chicago                            25  14. Bates                              24
 14. Washington & Lee                   24  16. St. Thomas                         22
 17. Illinois Wesleyan                  20  17. Wellesley                          20
 19. Suny Fredonia                      16  20. Trinity U.                         15
 20. Centre College                     15  22. DePauw                             13
 22. Uw-Lacrosse                        13  24. Claremont MS                       12
 24. Mount Union                        12  26. Carnegie Mellon                    11
 26. Whitman                            11  28. Amherst                             8
 29. Carleton                            5  30. Middlebury                          4
 30. Pomona-Pitzer                       4  30. Mary Washington                     4
 33. St. Catherine                       3  34. Gustavus                            2
 34. Smith                               2  34. Uw-Eau Claire                       2
 34. Redlands                            2  38. Bowdoin                             1
 38. Suny Geneseo                        1