Conroe ISD Natatorium - Site License                   3/17/2017 - 6:35 PM
             NCAA DIII Championships - 3/15/2017 to 3/18/2017              
                      NCAA Division III Championships                      
                   Hosted by City of Shenandoah and SCAC                   
 
 Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Lum, Brandon           SO Wash U. MO        1:46.33    1:44.56   20  
                 24.08        50.08 (26.00)
        1:16.64 (26.56)     1:44.56 (27.92)
  2 Edskes, Bouke          FR MIT               1:47.64    1:45.69   17  
                 24.34        51.39 (27.05)
        1:18.47 (27.08)     1:45.69 (27.22)
  3 Colmenares, Carlos     FR NYU               1:47.76    1:47.13   16  
                 23.94        51.08 (27.14)
        1:18.88 (27.80)     1:47.13 (28.25)
  4 Baker, Christian       SR Emory             1:48.14    1:47.65   15  
                 23.97        50.78 (26.81)
        1:18.26 (27.48)     1:47.65 (29.39)
  5 Zimdars, Jonathon      SO Kenyon            1:48.67    1:47.84   14  
                 24.93        52.42 (27.49)
        1:20.33 (27.91)     1:47.84 (27.51)
  6 Rainey, Ian            JR NYU               1:47.02    1:47.92   13  
                 24.20        51.36 (27.16)
        1:19.21 (27.85)     1:47.92 (28.71)
  7 Riek, Mitchell         SO Carnegie Mellon   1:48.77    1:48.92   12  
                 24.53        52.12 (27.59)
        1:20.12 (28.00)     1:48.92 (28.80)
  8 Spurrell, Samuel       JR Amherst           1:48.56    1:49.74   11  
                 24.32        51.86 (27.54)
        1:20.28 (28.42)     1:49.74 (29.46)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Tarkenton, Dallas      SR Mary Washington   1:50.24    1:47.62    9  
                 24.33        51.23 (26.90)
        1:19.19 (27.96)     1:47.62 (28.43)
 10 Todd, Michael          SO Chicago           1:50.36    1:48.39    7  
                 24.02        51.45 (27.43)
        1:19.57 (28.12)     1:48.39 (28.82)
 11 Cutting, Noah          FR Linfield          1:50.06    1:49.22    6  
                 24.23        52.22 (27.99)
        1:20.52 (28.30)     1:49.22 (28.70)
 12 Otazu, Griffith        JR Johns Hopkins     1:49.78    1:49.51    5  
                 24.74        52.56 (27.82)
        1:20.88 (28.32)     1:49.51 (28.63)
 13 Dingfield, Christophe  JR Wheaton IL        1:50.16    1:49.55    4  
                 24.64        52.17 (27.53)
        1:20.54 (28.37)     1:49.55 (29.01)
 14 Aegerter, Jacob        FR UW-Stevens Point  1:49.87    1:49.80    3  
                 25.27        53.06 (27.79)
        1:21.44 (28.38)     1:49.80 (28.36)
 15 Perez, David           JR Kenyon            1:50.26    1:49.82    2  
                 24.97        53.38 (28.41)
        1:21.24 (27.86)     1:49.82 (28.58)
 16 Matthews, John         SR MIT               1:50.33    1:50.90    1  
                 24.51        52.24 (27.73)
        1:20.44 (28.20)     1:50.90 (30.46)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Kogut, Douglas         JR MIT               1:50.58             
                 24.03        51.85 (27.82)
        1:20.71 (28.86)     1:50.58 (29.87)
 18 McElduff, James        JR Tufts             1:50.63             
                 24.48        52.26 (27.78)
        1:21.12 (28.86)     1:50.63 (29.51)
 19 Wilson, Mark           JR Johns Hopkins     1:50.83             
                 23.81        51.35 (27.54)
        1:20.43 (29.08)     1:50.83 (30.40)
 20 Kralj, Tim             FR MIT               1:50.88             
                 24.04        51.97 (27.93)
        1:20.76 (28.79)     1:50.88 (30.12)
 21 Guo, Aaron             FR Chicago           1:50.98             
                 25.11        53.40 (28.29)
        1:21.98 (28.58)     1:50.98 (29.00)
 22 Rumpit, Connor         FR Kenyon            1:51.12             
                 24.96        52.89 (27.93)
        1:21.64 (28.75)     1:51.12 (29.48)
 23 Marsden-Readford, Lia  JR Denison           1:51.27             
                 24.80        52.81 (28.01)
        1:21.83 (29.02)     1:51.27 (29.44)
 24 Macdonald, Seth        SR WPI               1:51.52             
                 24.99        52.98 (27.99)
        1:21.76 (28.78)     1:51.52 (29.76)
 25 Wohl, Michael          SO Johns Hopkins     1:51.53             
                 24.58        52.43 (27.85)
        1:21.43 (29.00)     1:51.53 (30.10)
 26 Tay, Daniel            SR NYU               1:51.60             
                 24.70        52.68 (27.98)
        1:21.76 (29.08)     1:51.60 (29.84)
 27 Kozycki, Nathanial     SO Albion            1:51.66             
                 24.44        52.74 (28.30)
        1:21.67 (28.93)     1:51.66 (29.99)
 28 Abele, George          FR Pomona-Pitzer     1:52.59             
                 24.90        53.38 (28.48)
        1:22.68 (29.30)     1:52.59 (29.91)
 29 Stoughton, Brett       SR Calvin            1:52.72             
                 25.37        54.13 (28.76)
        1:23.11 (28.98)     1:52.72 (29.61)
 30 Bechtold, Raphael      FR Johns Hopkins     1:54.84             
                 24.49        53.52 (29.03)
        1:23.26 (29.74)     1:54.84 (31.58)
 31 Marks, Nicholas        SR Rowan             1:56.29             
                 24.36        53.00 (28.64)
        1:23.55 (30.55)     1:56.29 (32.74)
 -- Tilneac, George        JR Conn College          DQ              
                 24.95        53.16 (28.21)
        1:21.73 (28.57)          DQ (29.35)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Emory                             259   2. Kenyon                          230.5
  3. Denison                           193   4. Johns Hopkins                     182
  5. Wash U. MO                        144   6. Williams                          125
  7. Nyu                             121.5   8. Mit                               106
  9. Uw-Stevens Point                   86  10. Rowan                              63
 11. Albion                             54  11. Tufts                              54
 13. Tcnj                               51  14. Chicago                            46
 15. Wpi                                40  16. Carnegie Mellon                    36
 17. Keene St.                          32  18. Pomona-Pitzer                      28
 19. Mary Washington                    24  20. UC Santa Cruz                      20
 21. Bates                              19  22. Suny Geneseo                       17
 22. Amherst                            17  24. Claremont MS                       16
 25. Widener                            15  25. Suny Fredonia                      15
 27. Bowdoin                            14  27. Linfield                           14
 29. Union                              13  30. Calvin                             12
 30. Gettysburg                         12  32. Case Western                       11
 33. Loras                               9  33. Uw-Eau Claire                       9
 35. Conn College                        8  36. St. Lawrence                        7
 37. John Carroll                        5  38. Wheaton IL                          4
 39. Suny Brockport                      3  40. Lake Forest                         2
 41. Birmingham Southern                 1  41. St. Thomas                          1
 41. Cal Lutheran                        1