Conroe ISD Natatorium - Site License                   3/18/2017 - 7:49 PM
             NCAA DIII Championships - 3/15/2017 to 3/18/2017              
                      NCAA Division III Championships                      
                   Hosted by City of Shenandoah and SCAC                   
 
 Event 37  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Wilson, Andrew         SR Emory             1:55.99    1:50.80   20  
                 24.66        52.79 (28.13)
        1:21.50 (28.71)     1:50.80 (29.30)
  2 Reardon, Ian           SR Kenyon            1:57.83    1:58.04   17  
                 26.39        56.23 (29.84)
        1:27.05 (30.82)     1:58.04 (30.99)
  3 Lagieski, Michael      SR Wash U. MO        1:59.78    1:58.51   16  
                 26.98        57.10 (30.12)
        1:27.65 (30.55)     1:58.51 (30.86)
  4 Kou, Timothy           JR NYU               2:00.02    1:58.60   15  
                 26.63        56.70 (30.07)
        1:27.62 (30.92)     1:58.60 (30.98)
  5 Sonnek, Tanner         SO Gustavus          1:59.77    1:58.98   14  
                 26.60        56.56 (29.96)
        1:27.24 (30.68)     1:58.98 (31.74)
  6 Manz, Trevor           SR Kenyon            1:59.23    1:59.25   13  
                 26.69        57.00 (30.31)
        1:27.60 (30.60)     1:59.25 (31.65)
  7 McManus, Samuel        JR DePauw            2:00.40    1:59.46   12  
                 27.55        57.76 (30.21)
        1:28.54 (30.78)     1:59.46 (30.92)
  8 Yamaguchi, Reona       FR Chicago           2:00.76    1:59.95   11  
                 26.57        57.01 (30.44)
        1:28.19 (31.18)     1:59.95 (31.76)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Hensen, Reid           SO NYU               2:02.39    2:00.59    9  
                 27.28        57.43 (30.15)
        1:28.62 (31.19)     2:00.59 (31.97)
 10 Petri, Tim             SR WPI               2:01.09    2:01.01    7  
                 26.96        57.40 (30.44)
        1:28.91 (31.51)     2:01.01 (32.10)
 11 Ball, Jacob            SO Denison           2:01.97    2:01.05    6  
                 27.27        57.92 (30.65)
        1:29.32 (31.40)     2:01.05 (31.73)
 12 Mebust, Sean           FR Amherst           2:02.42    2:01.96    4.5
                 27.28        58.28 (31.00)
        1:30.00 (31.72)     2:01.96 (31.96)
 12 Allsop, Kieran         FR Kenyon            2:00.93    2:01.96    4.5
                 27.50        58.35 (30.85)
        1:29.80 (31.45)     2:01.96 (32.16)
 14 McKenzie, Brandon      SO MIT               2:02.05    2:01.99    3  
                 27.51        58.43 (30.92)
        1:30.10 (31.67)     2:01.99 (31.89)
 15 Culjat, Lance          FR Chicago           2:02.63    2:02.70    2  
                 26.84        57.84 (31.00)
        1:29.79 (31.95)     2:02.70 (32.91)
 16 Simunek, Michael       SR Rowan             2:03.39    2:02.90    1  
                 27.37        58.56 (31.19)
        1:30.96 (32.40)     2:02.90 (31.94)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Walpole, Daniel        SR Bates             2:03.41             
                 27.13        57.57 (30.44)
        1:29.55 (31.98)     2:03.41 (33.86)
 18 Gallup, Thomas         FR Caltech           2:03.75             
                 26.74        56.71 (29.97)
        1:29.28 (32.57)     2:03.75 (34.47)
 19 Stevenson, Bradley     SO Denison           2:04.25             
                 28.34        59.60 (31.26)
        1:31.76 (32.16)     2:04.25 (32.49)
 20 Sodemann, Chasse       SO Coast Guard       2:05.21             
                 27.49        59.34 (31.85)
        1:31.73 (32.39)     2:05.21 (33.48)
 21 Chiu, Justin           JR MIT               2:05.29             
                 27.22        58.50 (31.28)
        1:30.98 (32.48)     2:05.29 (34.31)
 22 Melnick, Jack          SO Williams          2:05.65             
                 27.89        59.19 (31.30)
        1:31.82 (32.63)     2:05.65 (33.83)
 23 Pite, Alan             JR Conn College      2:05.72             
                 28.52      1:00.14 (31.62)
        1:32.34 (32.20)     2:05.72 (33.38)
 24 Weinstein, Cole        SR Whitman           2:06.44             
                 28.07        59.57 (31.50)
        1:32.42 (32.85)     2:06.44 (34.02)
 25 Thompson, Tyler        JR Baldwin Wallace   2:07.10             
                 26.91        58.12 (31.21)
        1:31.11 (32.99)     2:07.10 (35.99)
 26 Dingfield, Christophe  JR Wheaton IL        2:08.83             
                 28.83      1:01.46 (32.63)
        1:34.73 (33.27)     2:08.83 (34.10)
 -- Foster-Smith, Tiernan  SO Denison               DQ              
                 27.89        59.90 (32.01)
        1:32.53 (32.63)          DQ (33.12)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 37                  
 
  1. Emory                             398   2. Kenyon                            362
  3. Denison                           304   4. Johns Hopkins                     267
  5. Williams                          216   6. Wash U. MO                        209
  7. Nyu                             202.5   8. Mit                               152
  9. Tufts                             103  10. Rowan                              95
 11. Chicago                            94  12. Uw-Stevens Point                   86
 13. Tcnj                               83  14. Claremont MS                       82
 15. Wpi                                66  16. Albion                             61
 17. Keene St.                          49  18. Carnegie Mellon                    45
 19. Pomona-Pitzer                      36  20. UC Santa Cruz                      35
 21. Amherst                          31.5  22. Bates                              27
 23. Gustavus                           26  24. Widener                            24
 24. Mary Washington                    24  26. DePauw                             23
 27. Loras                              22  28. Uw-Eau Claire                      20
 29. Bowdoin                            18  30. Suny Geneseo                       17
 30. Coast Guard                        17  32. Cal Lutheran                       16
 33. Suny Fredonia                      15  34. Linfield                           14
 34. Wheaton IL                         14  36. Union                              13
 37. Gettysburg                         12  37. Conn College                       12
 37. Calvin                             12  40. Case Western                       11
 40. Buffalo St.                        11  42. St. Lawrence                        7
 43. Caltech                             6  43. Middlebury                          6
 45. John Carroll                        5  46. Suny Brockport                      3
 46. Whitman                             3  48. Lake Forest                         2
 49. St. Thomas                          1  49. Birmingham Southern                 1
 49. Trinity U.                          1