Miami University Aquatics                              3/20/2008 - 18:48PM
       2008 NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2008 to 3/22/2008       
 
 Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:19.44  3/19/1998 , Kenyon
   Event Qual:   1:23.33
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Kenyon                        1:21.35    1:20.70         40  
     1) Withington, Blair SO          2) Mitchell, Joshua SR          
     3) Harris, Matthew JR            4) Christian, Marc SR           
                 21.01        40.43 (19.42)
        1:00.54 (20.11)     1:20.70 (20.16)
  2 Denison                       1:21.97    1:21.36         34  
     1) Curtis, David JR              2) Geissinger, John JR          
     3) Behnke, Jon JR                4) Byers, Lowell SR             
                 20.76        40.80 (20.04)
        1:01.27 (20.47)     1:21.36 (20.09)
  3 Johns Hopkins                 1:22.20    1:21.80         32  
     1) Test, Brad SR                 2) Mahoney, Neil SO             
     3) Thomas, John SO               4) Fedderly, Matt SR            
                 20.31        40.77 (20.46)
        1:01.18 (20.41)     1:21.80 (20.62)
  4 Washington & Lee              1:21.55    1:21.82         30  
     1) McGlaston, Tim SR             2) Barnds, Brandon SO           
     3) Tatman, Brett JR              4) Sweet, Alex SR               
                 20.43        41.10 (20.67)
        1:02.70 (21.60)     1:21.82 (19.12)
  5 New York Univ                 1:22.62    1:22.00         28  
     1) Pcholinski, Eric SO           2) Thornton, Brad SR            
     3) Wolff, Christopher SR         4) Lardiere, Andrew JR          
                 21.21        42.01 (20.80)
        1:02.22 (20.21)     1:22.00 (19.78)
  6 Depauw                        1:22.95    1:22.80         26  
     1) Alexander, Robert SR          2) Cook, John SO                
     3) Nowak, Greg JR                4) Klabak, Steve SO             
                 20.92        40.89 (19.97)
        1:02.26 (21.37)     1:22.80 (20.54)
  7 Springfield                   1:23.15    1:22.89         24  
     1) Burch, Roy SR                 2) Pearsall, Greg JR            
     3) Blakesley, Andrew FR          4) Manoni, Matt SO              
                 20.37        40.79 (20.42)
        1:02.21 (21.42)     1:22.89 (20.68)
 -- Amherst                       1:23.27         DQ        
     1) Homchick, Tad SO              2) Fraser, Alex FR              
     3) Maslan, Andrew SR             4) Witzke, Christian JR         
                 21.15        41.58 (20.43)
        1:02.38 (20.80)          DQ (20.33)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 St. Olaf                      1:23.28    1:23.78         18  
     1) Westby, Nelson JR             2) Meyer, Adam JR               
     3) Bentley, Nathan SO            4) Koch, Jake JR                
                 20.75        41.91 (21.16)
        1:03.42 (21.51)     1:23.78 (20.36)
 10 HOPE                          1:23.39    1:23.86         14  
     1) Vogelzang, Ryan SO            2) Vanderbroek, Chas SR         
     3) Nelis, Ryan SO                4) Rose, Matthew SO             
                 21.19        42.16 (20.97)
        1:03.20 (21.04)     1:23.86 (20.66)
 11 EMORY                         1:23.85    1:23.95         12  
     1) Dimarco, Tom SO               2) Burke, Cary SR               
     3) Scarborough, Randall JR       4) Sloan, Brad SO               
                 21.39        42.61 (21.22)
        1:03.26 (20.65)     1:23.95 (20.69)
 12 TCNJ                          1:23.69    1:24.05         10  
     1) Nawrot, Tom JR                2) Gallagher, Liam SR           
     3) Forsman, Josh SR              4) Kircher, Shawn FR            
                 21.20        42.89 (21.69)
        1:03.32 (20.43)     1:24.05 (20.73)
 13 UW Stevens PT                 1:23.73    1:24.29          8  
     1) Gross, Chase JR               2) Clapp, Willie SR             
     3) Donisch, Rob JR               4) Olp, Matt FR                 
                 20.64        42.26 (21.62)
        1:03.39 (21.13)     1:24.29 (20.90)
 14 Suny Geneseo                  1:24.21    1:24.35          6  
     1) Hake, Charlie SR              2) Sugnet, Clint JR             
     3) Culhane, Sig JR               4) Zolna, John SR               
                 20.86        42.08 (21.22)
        1:03.30 (21.22)     1:24.35 (21.05)
 15 Luther                        1:23.78    1:24.46          4  
     1) Nelson, Taylor SO             2) Crawford, Eric SR            
     3) Skutnik, Benjamin SR          4) Webb, Cam JR                 
                 21.23        42.60 (21.37)
        1:03.67 (21.07)     1:24.46 (20.79)
 16 Kalamazoo                     1:23.94    1:24.92          2  
     1) Bazzell, Brian FR             2) Ellis, Paul SO               
     3) Greiner, David SO             4) Fleming, Craig FR            
                 21.25        42.15 (20.90)
        1:03.82 (21.67)     1:24.92 (21.10)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 UC Santa Cruz                 1:24.66                   
     1) Ferguson, Benjamin SO         2) Marcikic, Troy SR            
     3) Drake, Kenton SR              4) Johnson, Jamie SO            
                 21.17        41.91 (20.74)
        1:02.98 (21.07)     1:24.66 (21.68)
 18 Coast Guard                   1:24.85                   
     1) Brown, Bobby SR               2) Okorn, Jim JR                
     3) Shadwick, Jack SR             4) Cressman, Dale SR            
                 21.70        42.14 (20.44)
        1:03.53 (21.39)     1:24.85 (21.32)
 19 Gustavus                      1:24.95                   
     1) Wakefield, Tyler JR           2) Ziegler, Connor SR           
     3) Aeyeung, Clem JR              4) Pearson, Dave JR             
                 21.30        42.31 (21.01)
        1:03.56 (21.25)     1:24.95 (21.39)
 20 M.I.T.                        1:26.04                   
     1) Zhou, Jeff SO                 2) Cummings, Luke SO            
     3) Racz, Rastislav SO            4) Charpentier, Laurent JR      
                 21.97        42.79 (20.82)
        1:05.08 (22.29)     1:26.04 (20.96)
 21 Carnegie Mellon               1:28.74                   
     1) Dahlen, Jeff SO               2) Huber, Jason SO              
     3) Hanson, Alex FR               4) Johnson, John SO             
                 21.83        44.12 (22.29)
        1:06.69 (22.57)     1:28.74 (22.05)
 -- Williams                          DQ                    
     1) Scott, Norman JR              2) Millen, Chris SR             
     3) Felker, Henry SR              4) Wampler, Ben FR              
                 21.35        42.52 (21.17)
        1:03.76 (21.24)          DQ (20.39)
 
                      Combined Team Scores - Through Event 1                      
 
  1. Kenyon College                     40   2. Denison University                 34
  3. Johns Hopkins University           32   4. Washington and Lee University      30
  5. New York University                28   6. Depauw University                  26
  7. Springfield College                24   8. St. Olaf College                   18
  9. Hope College                       14  10. Emory University                   12
 11. New Jersey, The College of         10  12. Wisconsin, Stevens Point            8
 13. Suny Geneseo                        6  14. Luther College                      4
 15. Kalamazoo College                   2