Miami University Aquatics                              3/20/2008 - 19:31PM
       2008 NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2008 to 3/22/2008       
 
 Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:46.97  3/19/1998 Gary Simon, C-M-S
   Event Qual:   1:54.01
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Westby, Nelson   JR St. Olaf          1:49.25    1:48.54         20  
                 22.61        50.40 (27.79)
        1:21.24 (30.84)     1:48.54 (27.30)
  2 Marschall, Ted   JR Carleton          1:49.66    1:50.06         17  
                 23.98        51.95 (27.97)
        1:23.43 (31.48)     1:50.06 (26.63)
  3 Withington, Bla  SO Kenyon            1:50.59    1:51.47         16  
                 23.33        51.84 (28.51)
        1:23.47 (31.63)     1:51.47 (28.00)
  4 Mahoney, Neil    SO Johns Hopkins     1:50.71    1:51.50         15  
                 24.03        53.13 (29.10)
        1:25.62 (32.49)     1:51.50 (25.88)
  5 Keeley, Brian    FR Johns Hopkins     1:52.44    1:51.55         14  
                 24.66        53.40 (28.74)
        1:25.22 (31.82)     1:51.55 (26.33)
  6 Millen, Chris    SR Williams          1:52.26    1:52.57         13  
                 24.44        53.16 (28.72)
        1:26.76 (33.60)     1:52.57 (25.81)
  7 Bobo, Scott      JR EMORY             1:52.64    1:53.31         12  
                 24.26        52.71 (28.45)
        1:26.15 (33.44)     1:53.31 (27.16)
  8 Thornton, Brad   SR New York Univ     1:52.79    1:54.26         11  
                 24.59        54.34 (29.75)
        1:27.91 (33.57)     1:54.26 (26.35)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Stoyel, Alexand  SR Kenyon            1:53.22    1:51.83          9  
                 25.29        55.07 (29.78)
        1:26.01 (30.94)     1:51.83 (25.82)
 10 Sorrell, Jesse   FR Kenyon            1:52.87    1:52.86          7  
                 25.02        52.66 (27.64)
        1:26.72 (34.06)     1:52.86 (26.14)
 11 Felker, Henry    SR Williams          1:53.14    1:53.14          6  
                 24.53        53.79 (29.26)
        1:26.55 (32.76)     1:53.14 (26.59)
 12 Yamada, Kevin    SO EMORY             1:53.17    1:53.52          5  
                 25.42        55.26 (29.84)
        1:26.61 (31.35)     1:53.52 (26.91)
 13 Carruthers, Nat  SO Kenyon            1:52.85    1:54.01          4  
                 23.30        53.43 (30.13)
        1:26.99 (33.56)     1:54.01 (27.02)
 14 Brown, Harrison  JR EMORY             1:53.20    1:55.15          3  
                 24.12        53.02 (28.90)
        1:27.86 (34.84)     1:55.15 (27.29)
 15 Gallagher, Liam  SR TCNJ              1:53.25    1:55.57          2  
                 24.89        53.08 (28.19)
        1:27.51 (34.43)     1:55.57 (28.06)
 16 Fedderly, Matt   SR Johns Hopkins     1:52.88    1:55.87          1  
                 24.91        55.10 (30.19)
        1:27.39 (32.29)     1:55.87 (28.48)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lazarus, David   SO Kenyon            1:53.31                   
                 24.31        54.89 (30.58)
        1:26.12 (31.23)     1:53.31 (27.19)
 18 Bonewell, Tyler  JR Williams          1:53.42                   
                 24.42        53.33 (28.91)
        1:25.25 (31.92)     1:53.42 (28.17)
 19 Kewin, Kevin     JR UNION             1:53.48                   
                 23.93        51.84 (27.91)
        1:25.86 (34.02)     1:53.48 (27.62)
 20 Bullock, Perry   JR Washington Univ.  1:53.55                   
                 25.01        54.48 (29.47)
        1:26.53 (32.05)     1:53.55 (27.02)
 21 Burke, Cary      SR EMORY             1:53.71                   
                 24.79        54.80 (30.01)
        1:27.05 (32.25)     1:53.71 (26.66)
 22 Shevchenko, Nik  FR Staten Island     1:53.90                   
                 23.98        52.72 (28.74)
        1:27.55 (34.83)     1:53.90 (26.35)
 23 Dimarco, Tom     SO EMORY             1:54.08                   
                 24.34        54.04 (29.70)
        1:27.40 (33.36)     1:54.08 (26.68)
 23 Heyboer, Philip  SO HOPE              1:54.08                   
                 25.48        53.99 (28.51)
        1:27.20 (33.21)     1:54.08 (26.88)
 25 Bullitt, Ben     SR Williams          1:54.14                   
                 25.02        53.18 (28.16)
        1:27.11 (33.93)     1:54.14 (27.03)
 26 Sellon, Chris    JR Denison           1:54.67                   
                 24.24        52.72 (28.48)
        1:26.73 (34.01)     1:54.67 (27.94)
 27 Lewing, Jake     FR Denison           1:54.72                   
                 25.07        54.03 (28.96)
        1:27.70 (33.67)     1:54.72 (27.02)
 28 Carpenter, Jay   SR Merchant Marine   1:54.74                   
                 24.34        53.16 (28.82)
        1:26.32 (33.16)     1:54.74 (28.42)
 29 Kegelman, John   JR Johns Hopkins     1:55.09                   
                 24.17        53.66 (29.49)
        1:26.05 (32.39)     1:55.09 (29.04)
 30 Wang, Eric       JR New York Univ     1:55.39                   
                 24.68        53.50 (28.82)
        1:27.73 (34.23)     1:55.39 (27.66)
 31 Byers, Lowell    SR Denison           1:55.53                   
                 23.37        53.53 (30.16)
        1:28.70 (35.17)     1:55.53 (26.83)
 32 Fallon, Doug     SR Coast Guard       1:55.61                   
                 24.47        53.77 (29.30)
        1:28.06 (34.29)     1:55.61 (27.55)
 33 Shanley, Jacob   SO Kenyon            1:55.64                   
                 24.36        52.99 (28.63)
        1:26.52 (33.53)     1:55.64 (29.12)
 34 Perry, Mackenzi  FR EMORY             1:55.70                   
                 25.31        55.02 (29.71)
        1:28.35 (33.33)     1:55.70 (27.35)
 35 Dekker, Robert   JR Kalamazoo         1:55.82                   
                 24.50        53.01 (28.51)
        1:27.89 (34.88)     1:55.82 (27.93)
 36 Fields, John     FR Merchant Marine   1:55.93                   
                 24.68        53.56 (28.88)
        1:27.62 (34.06)     1:55.93 (28.31)
 37 Packer, Kyle     SR Kenyon            1:55.95                   
                 23.94        53.23 (29.29)
        1:28.33 (35.10)     1:55.95 (27.62)
 38 Grabiak, Tom     SO Franklin & Marsh  1:56.08                   
                 24.31        54.23 (29.92)
        1:27.42 (33.19)     1:56.08 (28.66)
 39 Ostreim, Nick    FR C-M-S             1:56.31                   
                 25.49        53.15 (27.66)
        1:28.89 (35.74)     1:56.31 (27.42)
 40 Brabson, Andy    SO Denison           1:56.46                   
                 25.26        54.69 (29.43)
        1:27.40 (32.71)     1:56.46 (29.06)
 41 Petroff, John    SO EMORY             1:56.48                   
                 23.50        53.81 (30.31)
        1:29.39 (35.58)     1:56.48 (27.09)
 42 Drake, Kenton    SR UC Santa Cruz     1:56.78                   
                 25.90        57.39 (31.49)
        1:29.42 (32.03)     1:56.78 (27.36)
 43 Baker, Matt      JR Alfred            1:56.93                   
                 24.89        53.29 (28.40)
        1:28.89 (35.60)     1:56.93 (28.04)
 44 Berry, Timmy     SO Coast Guard       1:57.02                   
                 24.37        52.67 (28.30)
        1:29.23 (36.56)     1:57.02 (27.79)
 45 Clendenin, Step  FR Mary Washington   1:57.58                   
                 24.41        53.86 (29.45)
        1:29.81 (35.95)     1:57.58 (27.77)
 46 Sanchez, Manny   SR Whittier          1:57.86                   
                 24.26        55.17 (30.91)
        1:28.88 (33.71)     1:57.86 (28.98)
 47 Baldwin, Charli  JR Denison           1:58.52                   
                 24.42        52.54 (28.12)
        1:29.05 (36.51)     1:58.52 (29.47)
 48 Gatz, David      SO Ohio Wesleyan     2:02.00                   
                 26.68        58.90 (32.22)
        1:32.24 (33.34)     2:02.00 (29.76)
 49 Pettengill, Mic  SO Luther            2:02.72                   
                 25.39        59.57 (34.18)
        1:31.98 (32.41)     2:02.72 (30.74)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 3                  
 
  1. Kenyon College                    130   2. Johns Hopkins University           62
  3. Denison University                 57   3. Emory University                   57
  5. New York University                39   6. St. Olaf College                   38
  7. Washington and Lee University      31   8. Depauw University                  26
  9. Springfield College                24  10. Gustavus Adolphus College          23
 11. Williams College                   19  12. Washington University (Mo)         18
 13. Carleton College                   17  14. Hope College                       14
 15. New Jersey, The College of         12  16. Amherst College                    11
 17. Wisconsin, Stevens Point            8  18. Suny Geneseo                        6
 19. Luther College                      4  20. Kalamazoo College                   2