Miami University Aquatics                              3/22/2008 - 19:35PM
       2008 NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2008 to 3/22/2008       
 
 Event 17  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:58.90  3/16/2001 Joshua Boss, Hope
   Event Qual:   2:05.94
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Buyanov, Pavel   FR Staten Island     2:01.77    2:00.01         20  
                 27.19        57.87 (30.68)
        1:29.08 (31.21)     2:00.01 (30.93)
  2 Stoyel, Alexand  SR Kenyon            2:02.85    2:00.70         17  
                 27.16        57.62 (30.46)
        1:29.02 (31.40)     2:00.70 (31.68)
  3 Westby, Nelson   JR St. Olaf          1:59.92    2:01.09         16  
                 26.75        57.28 (30.53)
        1:28.25 (30.97)     2:01.09 (32.84)
  4 Marschall, Ted   JR Carleton          2:02.49    2:01.97         15  
                 27.67        58.38 (30.71)
        1:30.07 (31.69)     2:01.97 (31.90)
  5 Keeley, Brian    FR Johns Hopkins     2:02.53    2:02.43         14  
                 27.43        58.69 (31.26)
        1:30.40 (31.71)     2:02.43 (32.03)
  6 Fedderly, Matt   SR Johns Hopkins     2:02.93    2:02.94         13  
                 27.70        58.49 (30.79)
        1:30.86 (32.37)     2:02.94 (32.08)
  7 Racz, Rastislav  SO M.I.T.            2:03.30    2:03.88         12  
                 27.23        58.32 (31.09)
        1:30.47 (32.15)     2:03.88 (33.41)
  8 Bonewell, Tyler  JR Williams          2:02.27    2:04.11         11  
                 27.54        58.38 (30.84)
        1:30.66 (32.28)     2:04.11 (33.45)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Schranck, Steph  JR Carthage          2:03.85    2:03.34          9  
                 28.01        59.05 (31.04)
        1:31.07 (32.02)     2:03.34 (32.27)
 10 Pettengill, Mic  SO Luther            2:04.90    2:03.65          7  
                 27.42        58.68 (31.26)
        1:30.92 (32.24)     2:03.65 (32.73)
 11 Grabiak, Tom     SO Franklin & Marsh  2:05.11    2:04.41          6  
                 27.52        59.29 (31.77)
        1:31.73 (32.44)     2:04.41 (32.68)
 12 Gatz, David      SO Ohio Wesleyan     2:04.18    2:04.53          5  
                 29.63      1:00.98 (31.35)
        1:32.50 (31.52)     2:04.53 (32.03)
 13 Kegelman, John   JR Johns Hopkins     2:03.89    2:04.70          4  
                 28.25        59.54 (31.29)
        1:31.36 (31.82)     2:04.70 (33.34)
 14 Drake, Kenton    SR UC Santa Cruz     2:04.00    2:04.82          3  
                 29.43      1:02.87 (33.44)
        1:33.67 (30.80)     2:04.82 (31.15)
 15 Lazarus, David   SO Kenyon            2:04.31    2:04.98          2  
                 27.87        59.05 (31.18)
        1:31.34 (32.29)     2:04.98 (33.64)
 16 Nemeth, John     SO Denison           2:05.08    2:05.42          1  
                 27.69        59.23 (31.54)
        1:31.70 (32.47)     2:05.42 (33.72)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Sanchez, Manny   SR Whittier          2:05.75                   
                 27.89        58.91 (31.02)
        1:31.37 (32.46)     2:05.75 (34.38)
 18 White, Mason     FR EMORY             2:05.93                   
                 28.30      1:00.32 (32.02)
        1:32.73 (32.41)     2:05.93 (33.20)
 19 Felker, Henry    SR Williams          2:05.94                   
                 28.02        59.41 (31.39)
        1:31.61 (32.20)     2:05.94 (34.33)
 20 Yamada, Kevin    SO EMORY             2:06.28                   
                 28.45      1:00.12 (31.67)
        1:33.00 (32.88)     2:06.28 (33.28)
 21 Brabson, Andy    SO Denison           2:06.44                   
                 29.01      1:00.70 (31.69)
        1:33.23 (32.53)     2:06.44 (33.21)
 22 Sellon, Chris    JR Denison           2:07.65                   
                 28.65      1:01.21 (32.56)
        1:34.38 (33.17)     2:07.65 (33.27)
 23 Hughes, Paul     JR Puget Sound       2:08.31                   
                 28.63      1:00.77 (32.14)
        1:33.72 (32.95)     2:08.31 (34.59)
 24 Bobo, Scott      JR EMORY             2:08.70                   
                 28.54      1:00.59 (32.05)
        1:33.87 (33.28)     2:08.70 (34.83)
 25 Huber, Jason     SO Carnegie Mellon   2:08.96                   
                 28.92      1:02.11 (33.19)
        1:34.97 (32.86)     2:08.96 (33.99)
 26 Ohning, Collin   FR Kenyon            2:09.00                   
                 27.99        59.93 (31.94)
        1:34.20 (34.27)     2:09.00 (34.80)
 27 O'Connor, Myles  SO TCNJ              2:09.66                   
                 28.07        59.82 (31.75)
        1:34.11 (34.29)     2:09.66 (35.55)
 28 Fields, John     FR Merchant Marine   2:10.75                   
                 28.70      1:00.90 (32.20)
        1:34.62 (33.72)     2:10.75 (36.13)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 17                 
 
  1. Kenyon College                    560   2. Johns Hopkins University          289
  3. Denison University              278.5   4. Emory University                  228
  5. Williams College                  169   6. St. Olaf College                  168
  7. New Jersey, The College of        119   8. Washington and Lee University     117
  9. New York University               115  10. Depauw University                  98
 11. Washington University (Mo)         87  12. Kalamazoo College                  86
 13. Gustavus Adolphus College          85  14. Amherst College                    80
 15. Springfield College                78  16. Hope College                       70
 17. Wisconsin, Stevens Point           55  18. Carleton College                   49
 19. Staten Island, College of          40  19. Middlebury College                 40
 21. Massachusetts Institute of Tec     37  22. U.S. Coast Guard Academy           34
 23. Suny Oswego                        33  24. Rochester Institute of Tech        26
 25. Grove City College                 23  26. Luther College                     19
 27. U.S. Merchant Marine Academy     17.5  28. Wisconsin, Oshkosh                 17
 29. California, Santa Cruz             16  29. Union College                      16
 29. Rowan University                   16  32. Ohio Wesleyan University           14
 32. Suny Geneseo                       14  32. Carthage College                   14
 32. Carnegie Mellon University         14  36. Suny Fredonia                      13
 37. Occidental College                 12  38. Connecticut College                11
 38. Hamilton College                   11  40. Alfred University                   9
 40. Linfield College                    9  42. Wabash College                      8
 43. Franklin & Marshall College         6  43. Olivet College                      6
 43. Macalester College                  6  46. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps              5
 47. Baldwin-Wallace College             4  48. Stevens Institute of Tech           3
 48. Tufts University                    3  50. Calvin College                      2
 51. Trinity University (Texas)          1