Miami University Aquatics                       3/21/2008 - 11:11AM
   2008 NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2008 to 3/22/2008    
 
 Event 7  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:28.75  3/16/2001 , Kenyon
   Event Qual:   1:33.28
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Kenyon                        1:31.64    1:30.79        
     1) Irgens, Tom SR                2) Ohning, Collin FR            
     3) Harris, Matthew JR            4) Christian, Marc SR           
                 23.77        48.86 (25.09)
        1:10.52 (21.66)     1:30.79 (20.27)
  2 Johns Hopkins                 1:31.38    1:31.57        
     1) Thomas, John SO               2) Keeley, Brian FR             
     3) Sershon, Bob JR               4) Test, Brad SR                
                 23.21        48.90 (25.69)
        1:11.46 (22.56)     1:31.57 (20.11)
  3 Williams                      1:32.38    1:32.05        
     1) Scott, Norman JR              2) Bonewell, Tyler JR           
     3) Wentworth-Ping, Alex SR       4) Wampler, Ben FR              
                 23.59        49.66 (26.07)
        1:11.81 (22.15)     1:32.05 (20.24)
  4 EMORY                         1:33.11    1:32.32        
     1) Brown, Harrison JR            2) Yamada, Kevin SO             
     3) Petroff, John SO              4) Sloan, Brad SO               
                 23.76        49.33 (25.57)
        1:11.62 (22.29)     1:32.32 (20.70)
  5 TCNJ                          1:32.35    1:32.49        
     1) Nawrot, Tom JR                2) O'Connor, Myles SO           
     3) Forsman, Josh SR              4) Kircher, Shawn FR            
                 24.32        49.76 (25.44)
        1:11.65 (21.89)     1:32.49 (20.84)
  6 Denison                       1:32.74    1:32.52        
     1) Behnke, Jon JR                2) Nemeth, John SO              
     3) Byers, Lowell SR              4) Curtis, David JR             
                 24.06        50.08 (26.02)
        1:11.93 (21.85)     1:32.52 (20.59)
  7 Kalamazoo                     1:32.96    1:32.71        
     1) Ellis, Paul SO                2) Espinosa, Alfonso SO         
     3) Greiner, David SO             4) Bazzell, Brian FR            
                 23.85        49.29 (25.44)
        1:12.14 (22.85)     1:32.71 (20.57)
  8 St. Olaf                      1:33.28    1:32.79        
     1) Meyer, Adam JR                2) Manley, David SR             
     3) Westby, Nelson JR             4) Koch, Jake JR                
                 23.96        50.77 (26.81)
        1:12.21 (21.44)     1:32.79 (20.58)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Depauw                        1:34.80    1:32.97        
     1) Klabak, Steve SO              2) Baugh, Josh FR               
     3) Alexander, Robert SR          4) Cook, John SO                
                 24.66        51.13 (26.47)
        1:12.74 (21.61)     1:32.97 (20.23)
 10 New York Univ                 1:32.98    1:33.70        
     1) Ferreira, Matthew SR          2) Thornton, Brad SR            
     3) Keating, Shaughn SR           4) Lardiere, Andrew JR          
                 24.92        50.68 (25.76)
        1:13.20 (22.52)     1:33.70 (20.50)
 11 M.I.T.                        1:33.02    1:34.18        
     1) Zhou, Jeff SO                 2) Racz, Rastislav SO           
     3) Charpentier, Laurent JR       4) Cummings, Luke SO            
                 24.57        50.57 (26.00)
        1:13.40 (22.83)     1:34.18 (20.78)
 12 Luther                        1:34.02    1:34.19        
     1) Webb, Cam JR                  2) Pettengill, Michael SO       
     3) Crawford, Eric SR             4) Nelson, Taylor SO            
                 24.93        50.64 (25.71)
        1:13.48 (22.84)     1:34.19 (20.71)
 13 UC Santa Cruz                 1:35.56    1:34.23        
     1) Johnson, Jamie SO             2) Drake, Kenton SR             
     3) Ferguson, Benjamin SO         4) Marcikic, Troy SR            
                 25.06        50.91 (25.85)
        1:13.61 (22.70)     1:34.23 (20.62)
 14 UW Stevens PT                 1:34.01    1:34.35        
     1) Clapp, Willie SR              2) Olp, Matt FR                 
     3) Donisch, Rob JR               4) Gross, Chase JR              
                 25.72        51.98 (26.26)
        1:14.55 (22.57)     1:34.35 (19.80)
 15 HOPE                          1:34.13    1:34.47        
     1) Rose, Matthew SO              2) King, Brandon SO             
     3) Nelis, Ryan SO                4) Vogelzang, Ryan SO           
                 24.60        51.40 (26.80)
        1:13.81 (22.41)     1:34.47 (20.66)
 16 Springfield                   1:34.41    1:34.54        
     1) Burch, Roy SR                 2) Blakesley, Andrew FR         
     3) Bruno, Anthony JR             4) Pearsall, Greg JR            
                 24.27        50.85 (26.58)
        1:13.97 (23.12)     1:34.54 (20.57)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gustavus                      1:34.63    1:34.81        
     1) Stewart, Matt JR              2) Hanson, Ben SR               
     3) Ziegler, Connor SR            4) Wakefield, Tyler JR          
                 24.76        52.00 (27.24)
        1:14.54 (22.54)     1:34.81 (20.27)
 17 Middlebury                    1:32.40    1:34.81        
     1) Woods, Zach JR                2) Bell, Peter SR               
     3) Dillon, John SO               4) O'Rourke, Kevin JR           
                 24.98        51.52 (26.54)
        1:13.96 (22.44)     1:34.81 (20.85)
 Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------
 19 Washington Univ.              1:35.74    1:35.30        
     1) Kushner, Brian SO             2) Beyer, Alex SO               
     3) Flanagan, Michael FR          4) Leckey, Kevin JR             
                 25.60        51.66 (26.06)
        1:14.90 (23.24)     1:35.30 (20.40)
 20 Washington & Lee              1:34.93    1:35.49        
     1) Tatman, Brett JR              2) Crook, Paul JR               
     3) Barnds, Brandon SO            4) Sweet, Alex SR               
                 25.32        52.40 (27.08)
        1:15.87 (23.47)     1:35.49 (19.62)
 21 Coast Guard                   1:33.83    1:35.77        
     1) Berry, Timmy SO               2) Sauve, Jack JR               
     3) Okorn, Jim JR                 4) Cressman, Dale SR            
                 25.25        51.98 (26.73)
        1:14.73 (22.75)     1:35.77 (21.04)
 22 Amherst                       1:35.07    1:36.15        
     1) Maslan, Andrew SR             2) Prill, Derek SR              
     3) Homchick, Tad SO              4) Fraser, Alex FR              
                 26.26        52.70 (26.44)
        1:15.56 (22.86)     1:36.15 (20.59)
 23 Suny Geneseo                  1:36.44    1:37.80        
     1) Sugnet, Clint JR              2) Culhane, Sig JR              
     3) Hake, Charlie SR              4) Zolna, John SR               
                 26.24        54.18 (27.94)
        1:16.88 (22.70)     1:37.80 (20.92)
 -- Carnegie Mellon               1:34.64         DQ        
     1) Johnson, John SO              2) Huber, Jason SO              
     3) McConnell, Tom JR             4) Dahlen, Jeff SO              
                 25.32        51.69 (26.37)
        1:16.14 (24.45)          DQ (21.12)