Miami University Aquatics                       3/22/2008 - 11:31AM
   2008 NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2008 to 3/22/2008    
 
 Event 17  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:58.90  3/16/2001 Joshua Boss, Hope
   Event Qual:   2:05.94
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Westby, Nelson   JR St. Olaf          2:02.23    1:59.92        
                 27.06        57.56 (30.50)
        1:28.35 (30.79)     1:59.92 (31.57)
  2 Buyanov, Pavel   FR Staten Island     2:03.04    2:01.77        
                 27.16        58.45 (31.29)
        1:30.67 (32.22)     2:01.77 (31.10)
  3 Bonewell, Tyler  JR Williams          2:02.76    2:02.27        
                 27.44        58.43 (30.99)
        1:30.15 (31.72)     2:02.27 (32.12)
  4 Marschall, Ted   JR Carleton          2:03.25    2:02.49        
                 27.74        58.56 (30.82)
        1:30.30 (31.74)     2:02.49 (32.19)
  5 Keeley, Brian    FR Johns Hopkins     2:06.04    2:02.53        
                 27.71        58.88 (31.17)
        1:30.58 (31.70)     2:02.53 (31.95)
  6 Stoyel, Alexand  SR Kenyon            2:05.40    2:02.85        
                 27.71        59.65 (31.94)
        1:31.31 (31.66)     2:02.85 (31.54)
  7 Fedderly, Matt   SR Johns Hopkins     2:03.59    2:02.93        
                 28.16        58.82 (30.66)
        1:30.71 (31.89)     2:02.93 (32.22)
  8 Racz, Rastislav  SO M.I.T.            2:05.22    2:03.30        
                 27.14        58.74 (31.60)
        1:30.57 (31.83)     2:03.30 (32.73)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schranck, Steph  JR Carthage          2:05.51    2:03.85        
                 27.95        58.98 (31.03)
        1:30.99 (32.01)     2:03.85 (32.86)
 10 Kegelman, John   JR Johns Hopkins     2:03.40    2:03.89        
                 28.54        59.78 (31.24)
        1:31.49 (31.71)     2:03.89 (32.40)
 11 Drake, Kenton    SR UC Santa Cruz     2:03.20    2:04.00        
                 28.80      1:00.77 (31.97)
        1:32.29 (31.52)     2:04.00 (31.71)
 12 Gatz, David      SO Ohio Wesleyan     2:05.17    2:04.18        
                 28.65        59.79 (31.14)
        1:31.17 (31.38)     2:04.18 (33.01)
 13 Lazarus, David   SO Kenyon            2:06.14    2:04.31        
                 27.94        59.63 (31.69)
        1:31.96 (32.33)     2:04.31 (32.35)
 14 Pettengill, Mic  SO Luther            2:05.63    2:04.90        
                 27.74        58.75 (31.01)
        1:31.22 (32.47)     2:04.90 (33.68)
 15 Nemeth, John     SO Denison           2:06.78    2:05.08        
                 28.12        59.69 (31.57)
        1:31.99 (32.30)     2:05.08 (33.09)
 16 Grabiak, Tom     SO Franklin & Marsh  2:05.94    2:05.11        
                 28.13        59.58 (31.45)
        1:32.05 (32.47)     2:05.11 (33.06)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sanchez, Manny   SR Whittier          2:05.70    2:05.75        
                 27.89        58.91 (31.02)
        1:31.37 (32.46)     2:05.75 (34.38)
 18 White, Mason     FR EMORY             2:05.01    2:05.93        
                 28.30      1:00.32 (32.02)
        1:32.73 (32.41)     2:05.93 (33.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Felker, Henry    SR Williams          2:05.01    2:05.94        
                 28.02        59.41 (31.39)
        1:31.61 (32.20)     2:05.94 (34.33)
 20 Yamada, Kevin    SO EMORY             2:05.97    2:06.28        
                 28.45      1:00.12 (31.67)
        1:33.00 (32.88)     2:06.28 (33.28)
 21 Brabson, Andy    SO Denison           2:07.94    2:06.44        
                 29.01      1:00.70 (31.69)
        1:33.23 (32.53)     2:06.44 (33.21)
 22 Sellon, Chris    JR Denison           2:09.48    2:07.65        
                 28.65      1:01.21 (32.56)
        1:34.38 (33.17)     2:07.65 (33.27)
 23 Hughes, Paul     JR Puget Sound       2:05.94    2:08.31        
                 28.63      1:00.77 (32.14)
        1:33.72 (32.95)     2:08.31 (34.59)
 24 Bobo, Scott      JR EMORY             2:04.82    2:08.70        
                 28.54      1:00.59 (32.05)
        1:33.87 (33.28)     2:08.70 (34.83)
 25 Huber, Jason     SO Carnegie Mellon   2:06.39    2:08.96        
                 28.92      1:02.11 (33.19)
        1:34.97 (32.86)     2:08.96 (33.99)
 26 Ohning, Collin   FR Kenyon            2:10.63    2:09.00        
                 27.99        59.93 (31.94)
        1:34.20 (34.27)     2:09.00 (34.80)
 27 O'Connor, Myles  SO TCNJ              2:06.82    2:09.66        
                 28.07        59.82 (31.75)
        1:34.11 (34.29)     2:09.66 (35.55)
 28 Fields, John     FR Merchant Marine   2:11.45    2:10.75        
                 28.70      1:00.90 (32.20)
        1:34.62 (33.72)     2:10.75 (36.13)