Miami University Aquatics                       3/22/2008 - 12:18PM
   2008 NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2008 to 3/22/2008    
 
 Event 20  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NCAA: ! 2:57.98  3/21/1998 , Kenyon
   Event Qual:   3:04.62
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Denison                       3:01.70    3:00.26        
     1) Byers, Lowell SR              2) Geissinger, John JR          
     3) Behnke, Jon JR                4) Curtis, David JR             
                 21.76        45.58 (45.58)
        1:06.49 (20.91)     1:29.68 (44.10)
        1:51.21 (21.53)     2:15.25 (45.57)
        2:36.77 (21.52)     3:00.26 (45.01)
  2 Johns Hopkins                 3:02.21    3:01.70        
     1) Mahoney, Neil SO              2) Keeley, Brian FR             
     3) Thomas, John SO               4) Test, Brad SR                
                 22.34        46.45 (46.45)
        1:08.08 (21.63)     1:31.85 (45.40)
        1:53.16 (21.31)     2:16.99 (45.14)
        2:37.81 (20.82)     3:01.70 (44.71)
  3 New York Univ                 3:04.26    3:03.32        
     1) Pcholinski, Eric SO           2) Thornton, Brad SR            
     3) Wolff, Christopher SR         4) Lardiere, Andrew JR          
                 21.93        46.33 (46.33)
        1:08.41 (22.08)     1:32.65 (46.32)
        1:54.42 (21.77)     2:18.71 (46.06)
        2:39.94 (21.23)     3:03.32 (44.61)
  4 Amherst                       3:04.27    3:03.41        
     1) Homchick, Tad SO              2) Fraser, Alex FR              
     3) Prill, Derek SR               4) Witzke, Christian JR         
                 22.11        46.10 (46.10)
        1:07.55 (21.45)     1:31.04 (44.94)
        1:52.99 (21.95)     2:18.06 (47.02)
        2:39.60 (21.54)     3:03.41 (45.35)
  5 Depauw                        3:04.16    3:03.44        
     1) Cook, John SO                 2) Baugh, Josh FR               
     3) Klabak, Steve SO              4) Alexander, Robert SR         
                 21.49        45.38 (45.38)
        1:06.92 (21.54)     1:31.93 (46.55)
        1:53.64 (21.71)     2:18.41 (46.48)
        2:39.90 (21.49)     3:03.44 (45.03)
  6 Kenyon                        3:02.71    3:03.68        
     1) Withington, Blair SO          2) Irgens, Tom SR               
     3) Carruthers, Nathaniel SO      4) Christian, Marc SR           
                 21.86        45.35 (45.35)
        1:07.18 (21.83)     1:31.16 (45.81)
        1:53.12 (21.96)     2:17.99 (46.83)
        2:39.52 (21.53)     3:03.68 (45.69)
  7 Washington & Lee              3:03.93    3:04.08        
     1) McGlaston, Tim SR             2) Barnds, Brandon SO           
     3) Crook, Paul JR                4) Sweet, Alex SR               
                 21.79        46.24 (46.24)
        1:07.47 (21.23)     1:33.06 (46.82)
        1:54.97 (21.91)     2:19.74 (46.68)
        2:40.57 (20.83)     3:04.08 (44.34)
  8 TCNJ                          3:03.54    3:04.17        
     1) Forsman, Josh SR              2) Gallagher, Liam SR           
     3) Nawrot, Tom JR                4) Kircher, Shawn FR            
                 21.90        45.90 (45.90)
        1:07.55 (21.65)     1:32.35 (46.45)
        1:54.13 (21.78)     2:18.02 (45.67)
        2:39.83 (21.81)     3:04.17 (46.15)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Springfield                   3:04.62    3:04.52        
     1) Pearsall, Greg JR             2) Manoni, Matt SO              
     3) Bruno, Anthony JR             4) Burch, Roy SR                
                 22.81        46.98 (46.98)
        1:08.99 (22.01)     1:33.23 (46.25)
        1:55.26 (22.03)     2:19.74 (46.51)
        2:41.40 (21.66)     3:04.52 (44.78)
 10 EMORY                         3:06.57    3:04.60        
     1) Dimarco, Tom SO               2) Bernstein, Mark FR           
     3) Burke, Cary SR                4) Scarborough, Randall JR      
                 22.19        46.27 (46.27)
        1:08.37 (22.10)     1:33.09 (46.82)
        1:55.35 (22.26)     2:19.58 (46.49)
        2:41.06 (21.48)     3:04.60 (45.02)
 11 UC Santa Cruz                 3:04.18    3:04.89        
     1) Ferguson, Benjamin SO         2) Drake, Kenton SR             
     3) Johnson, Jamie SO             4) Marcikic, Troy SR            
                 22.19        46.17 (46.17)
        1:08.21 (22.04)     1:32.36 (46.19)
        1:55.03 (22.67)     2:19.24 (46.88)
        2:41.01 (21.77)     3:04.89 (45.65)
 12 HOPE                          3:04.29    3:05.28        
     1) Vanderbroek, Chas SR          2) Vogelzang, Ryan SO           
     3) Nelis, Ryan SO                4) Rose, Matthew SO             
                 22.50        46.52 (46.52)
        1:08.56 (22.04)     1:33.39 (46.87)
        1:55.49 (22.10)     2:19.46 (46.07)
        2:41.42 (21.96)     3:05.28 (45.82)
 13 St. Olaf                      3:06.18    3:05.70        
     1) Westby, Nelson JR             2) Koch, Jake JR                
     3) Bentley, Nathan SO            4) Meyer, Adam JR               
                 22.01        46.19 (46.19)
        1:07.62 (21.43)     1:31.45 (45.26)
        1:53.59 (22.14)     2:18.75 (47.30)
        2:41.12 (22.37)     3:05.70 (46.95)
 14 Coast Guard                   3:05.72    3:06.46        
     1) Brown, Bobby SR               2) Okorn, Jim JR                
     3) Cressman, Dale SR             4) Shadwick, Jack SR            
                 22.40        46.74 (46.74)
        1:09.17 (22.43)     1:33.89 (47.15)
        1:55.85 (21.96)     2:20.51 (46.62)
        2:42.19 (21.68)     3:06.46 (45.95)
 15 Gustavus                      3:04.52    3:06.70        
     1) Stewart, Matt JR              2) Aeyeung, Clem JR             
     3) Wakefield, Tyler JR           4) Hanson, Ben SR               
                 22.48        46.59 (46.59)
        1:08.43 (21.84)     1:34.56 (47.97)
        1:56.47 (21.91)     2:20.56 (46.00)
        2:42.61 (22.05)     3:06.70 (46.14)
 16 Williams                      3:07.18    3:06.77        
     1) Millen, Chris SR              2) Felker, Henry SR             
     3) Roberson, Gary FR             4) Wampler, Ben FR              
                 22.86        46.85 (46.85)
        1:09.65 (22.80)     1:34.76 (47.91)
        1:56.83 (22.07)     2:21.17 (46.41)
        2:42.74 (21.57)     3:06.77 (45.60)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Washington Univ.              3:06.27    3:06.79        
     1) Leckey, Kevin JR              2) Chao, David FR               
     3) Beyer, Alex SO                4) Kushner, Brian SO            
                 22.35        46.57 (46.57)
        1:08.50 (21.93)     1:32.58 (46.01)
        1:54.78 (22.20)     2:19.50 (46.92)
        2:41.62 (22.12)     3:06.79 (47.29)
 18 Kalamazoo                     3:07.28    3:06.80        
     1) Bazzell, Brian FR             2) Dekker, Robert JR            
     3) Ellis, Paul SO                4) Fleming, Craig FR            
                 22.04        46.34 (46.34)
        1:09.06 (22.72)     1:33.69 (47.35)
        1:56.16 (22.47)     2:20.81 (47.12)
        2:42.61 (21.80)     3:06.80 (45.99)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Suny Geneseo                  3:06.35    3:07.08        
     1) Culhane, Sig JR               2) Sugnet, Clint JR             
     3) Hake, Charlie SR              4) Zolna, John SR               
                 22.18        46.91 (46.91)
        1:08.77 (21.86)     1:33.87 (46.96)
        1:56.11 (22.24)     2:20.49 (46.62)
        2:42.70 (22.21)     3:07.08 (46.59)
 20 Luther                        3:08.91    3:07.72        
     1) Webb, Cam JR                  2) Nelson, Taylor SO            
     3) Skutnik, Benjamin SR          4) Crawford, Eric SR            
                 22.32        46.62 (46.62)
        1:08.36 (21.74)     1:32.52 (45.90)
        1:54.56 (22.04)     2:20.00 (47.48)
        2:42.22 (22.22)     3:07.72 (47.72)
 21 UW Stevens PT                 3:08.28    3:07.81        
     1) Gross, Chase JR               2) Clapp, Willie SR             
     3) Donisch, Rob JR               4) Olp, Matt FR                 
                 21.92        45.63 (45.63)
        1:08.36 (22.73)     1:34.26 (48.63)
        1:56.78 (22.52)     2:21.76 (47.50)
        2:43.38 (21.62)     3:07.81 (46.05)
 22 M.I.T.                        3:05.40    3:09.30        
     1) Cummings, Luke SO             2) Zhou, Jeff SO                
     3) Charpentier, Laurent JR       4) Dobson, Michael FR           
                 22.20        46.78 (46.78)
        1:09.23 (22.45)     1:34.86 (48.08)
        1:56.64 (21.78)     2:21.24 (46.38)
        2:44.10 (22.86)     3:09.30 (48.06)
 23 Middlebury                    3:04.89    3:11.28        
     1) O'Rourke, Kevin JR            2) Dillon, John SO              
     3) Bell, Peter SR                4) Woods, Zach JR               
                 22.32        46.41 (46.41)
        1:08.55 (22.14)     1:33.21 (46.80)
        1:56.11 (22.90)     2:22.50 (49.29)
        2:46.06 (23.56)     3:11.28 (48.78)